Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X16-Q

Jasminer X16-Q

Hashrate 1,950.0 MH/s Power 620 W Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Jasminer X16-Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Jasminer X16-Q
2,000.0 MH/s Hashrate 1,950.0 MH/s
2,500 W Power Consumption 620 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level 40 dB
22.0 kg Weight 10.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,115 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Jasminer X16-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.49
Daily Profit -$1.49
Monthly -$44.64
Yearly -$543.09

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X16-Q comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 5 (efficiency, power consumption, home mining score, noise level, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 75% better power draw (2,500 vs 620 W). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X16-Q — wins on 5 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro and Jasminer X16-Q diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 3% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 75% better power draw (2,500 vs 620 W)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 75% better efficiency (1,250,000 vs 317,949 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 55% better weight (22.0 vs 10.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 303% more heat output (8,530 vs 2,115 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 63% more home mining score (40.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Jasminer X16-Q
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$1.49
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$4,043
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$4,586
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$5,129
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-Q

317,948.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Jasminer X16-Q: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-Q is more profitable at $-1.49/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Jasminer X16-Q: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Jasminer X16-Q is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Innosilicon A11 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Jasminer X16-Q?

The Jasminer X16-Q scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A11 Pro and Jasminer X16-Q?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-Q runs at 317,948.7 J/TH — a difference of 932,051.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 75% better efficiency (1,250,000 vs 317,949 J/TH).