Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19j Pro

Antminer S19j Pro

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,050 W Efficiency 30.5 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M50S

Whatsminer M50S

Taux de hachage 126.0 TH/s Puissance 3,276 W Efficiency 26.0 J/TH

Antminer S19j Pro vs Whatsminer M50S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19j Pro Specification Whatsminer M50S
100.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 126.0 TH/s
3,050 W Consommation électrique 3,276 W
30.5 J/TH Efficiency 26.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.2 kg Weight 12.8 kg
10,407 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,178 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19j Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$7.32
Daily Profit -$3.72
Monthly -$111.68
Yearly -$1,358.79

Whatsminer M50S

Daily Revenue 0.00005798 BTC $4.53
Daily Electricity -$7.86
Daily Profit -$3.33
Monthly -$99.89
Yearly -$1,215.38

Based on BTC price of $78,171 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

The mid-range workhorses of the previous generation. Bitmain's S19j Pro and MicroBT's M50S both defined the sweet spot of performance and value in their era.

Specs are competitive between these two. The S19j Pro has a more established repair ecosystem and secondary market. The M50S offers slightly different power and cooling characteristics. Price and availability should drive your decision.

Winner: Antminer S19j Pro — Wider parts availability and aftermarket support tip the balance for long-term operation

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19j Pro and Whatsminer M50S actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Whatsminer M50S 26% more hashrate (100 vs 126 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 7% better power draw (3,050 vs 3,276 W)
  • Whatsminer M50S 15% better efficacité (30.5 vs 26.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M50S 3% better weight (13.2 vs 12.8 kg)
  • Whatsminer M50S 7% more heat output (10,407 vs 11,178 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 133% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19j Pro Metric Whatsminer M50S
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,200
-$3.72 Daily net profit -$3.33
-$3,859 Net after 1 year -$4,415
-$5,218 Net after 2 years -$5,631
-$6,576 Net after 3 years -$6,846
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M50S

26.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is more reliable for 24/7 operation?

Both are proven in commercial deployments. The S19j Pro has a larger installed base, which means more community knowledge and parts availability for self-repair.

Which is quieter for home use?

Both are industrial miners producing 75+ dB. Neither is suitable for home use without significant sound dampening. Consider D-Central's Space Heater editions for quiet home mining.