Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) vs iBeLink DM11G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) | Specification | iBeLink DM11G |
|---|---|---|
| 119.0 GH/s | Hashrate | 10.8 GH/s |
| 1,566 W | Power Consumption | 810 W |
| 13,159.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 75,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 7,500.0 kg | Weight | 19,000.0 kg |
| 5,343 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,764 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithm | X11 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)
iBeLink DM11G
Based on BTC price of $77,929 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) wins on 2 of 3 factors (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 1002% more hashrate (0.1 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iBeLink DM11G holds the edge in power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) and iBeLink DM11G sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 1002% more hashrate (0.1 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM11G 48% better power draw (1,566 vs 810 W)
- Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 82% better efficiency (13,160 vs 75,000 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 61% better weight (7,500 vs 19,000 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 93% more heat output (5,343 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)13,159.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) or iBeLink DM11G more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM11G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-3.75/day for the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) or the iBeLink DM11G better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) vs iBeLink DM11G: which fits a residential setup better?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) and iBeLink DM11G on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) runs at 13,159.7 J/TH while the iBeLink DM11G runs at 75,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 61,840.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 82% better efficiency (13,160 vs 75,000 J/TH).
