Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) vs iBeLink DM56G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) | Specification | iBeLink DM56G |
|---|---|---|
| 1,770.0 GH/s | Hashrate | 56.0 GH/s |
| 2,839 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 1,604.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 37,500.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 16.1 kg | Weight | 16,500.0 kg |
| 9,687 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithm | X11 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)
iBeLink DM56G
Based on BTC price of $78,139 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) wins on 2 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 3061% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.1 TH/s). The iBeLink DM56G claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) and iBeLink DM56G actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 3061% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.1 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM56G 26% better power draw (2,839 vs 2,100 W)
- Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 96% better efficiency (1,604 vs 37,500 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 100% better weight (16.1 vs 16,500.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 35% more heat output (9,687 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink DM56G 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) | Metric | iBeLink DM56G |
|---|---|---|
| $1,030 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$6.75 | Daily net profit | -$5.04 |
| -$3,494 | Net after 1 year | -$1,839 |
| -$5,957 | Net after 2 years | -$3,678 |
| -$8,421 | Net after 3 years | -$5,517 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink DM56GScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or the iBeLink DM56G?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM56G is more profitable at $-5.04/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or iBeLink DM56G?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or iBeLink DM56G?
The iBeLink DM56G scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) and iBeLink DM56G on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the iBeLink DM56G runs at 37,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 35,896.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 96% better efficiency (1,604 vs 37,500 J/TH).
