iBeLink BM-N3 Max vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-N3 Max | Specification | iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 30.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 1.3 TH/s |
| 3,300 W | Power Consumption | 185 W |
| 110.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 142.3 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 6.6 kg | Weight | 2.2 kg |
| 11,260 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 631 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 33/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithm | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-N3 Max
iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)
Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max wins on 4 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). The standout gap is 2208% more hashrate (30.0 vs 1.3 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-N3 Max's favour. The iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) claws back ground on power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-N3 Max and iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 2208% more hashrate (30.0 vs 1.3 TH/s)
- iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) 94% better power draw (3,300 vs 185 W)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 23% better efficiency (110 vs 142 J/TH)
- iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) 67% better weight (6.6 vs 2.2 kg)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 1684% more heat output (11,260 vs 631 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 9% more home mining score (36.0 vs 33.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink BM-N3 MaxScore: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N3 Max110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the iBeLink BM-N3 Max or iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) is more profitable at $-0.40/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max or iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)?
The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
iBeLink BM-N3 Max vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th): which fits a residential setup better?
The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 33/100 for the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-N3 Max and iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)?
The iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH while the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) runs at 142.3 J/TH — a difference of 32.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 23% better efficiency (110 vs 142 J/TH).
