Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)

Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)

Taux de hachage 28.0 TH/s Puissance 1,596 W Efficiency 57.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 28.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 1,596 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 57.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 7,000.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,446 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00001289 BTC $1.01
Daily Electricity -$3.83
Daily Profit -$2.82
Monthly -$84.67
Yearly -$1,030.15

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 57.0 J/TH) in the Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)'s favour. The Antminer D7 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) 2077% more hashrate (1.3 vs 28.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) 49% better power draw (3,148 vs 1,596 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 57.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 7,000.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 97% more heat output (10,741 vs 5,446 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,599
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$2.82
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$6,629
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$7,659
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$8,689
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)

57.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) is more profitable at $-2.82/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S15 (28Th) runs at 57.0 J/TH — a difference of 2,390.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 57.0 J/TH).