Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Hashrate 9.5 GH/s Power 2,470 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V2X

iPollo V2X

Hashrate 1.2 GH/s Power 165 W Efficiency 137,500.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V2X

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Specification iPollo V2X
9.5 GH/s Hashrate 1.2 GH/s
2,470 W Power Consumption 165 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 137,500.0 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level 55 dB
14.2 kg Weight 1.7 kg
8,428 BTU/hr BTU Output 563 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 61/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.93
Daily Profit -$5.93
Monthly -$177.83
Yearly -$2,163.60

iPollo V2X

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.40
Daily Profit -$0.40
Monthly -$11.88
Yearly -$144.52

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V2X, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficiency, power consumption, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 93% better power draw (2,470 vs 165 W). That said, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and price-performance. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iPollo V2X — wins on 4 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V2X actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 692% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V2X 93% better power draw (2,470 vs 165 W)
  • iPollo V2X 47% better efficiency (260,000 vs 137,500 J/TH)
  • iPollo V2X 27% better noise (75.0 vs 55.0 dB)
  • iPollo V2X 88% better weight (14.2 vs 1.7 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 1397% more heat output (8,428 vs 563 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V2X 53% more home mining score (40.0 vs 61.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Metric iPollo V2X
$1,902 Upfront cost (MSRP) $990
-$5.93 Daily net profit -$0.40
-$4,066 Net after 1 year -$1,135
-$6,229 Net after 2 years -$1,279
-$8,393 Net after 3 years -$1,424
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V2X

Score: 61/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V2X

137,500.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V2X?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V2X is more profitable at $-0.40/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V2X is quieter at 55 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V2X scores 61/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V2X?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V2X runs at 137,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 122,500.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 47% better efficiency (260,000 vs 137,500 J/TH).