Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer KS5 Pro

Antminer KS5 Pro

Taux de hachage 21.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 150.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer KS5 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Antminer KS5 Pro
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 21.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,150 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 150.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 14.5 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,748 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.13

Antminer KS5 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000966 BTC $0.76
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$6.80
Monthly -$204.12
Yearly -$2,483.47

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer KS5 Pro l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Where it pulls away hardest is 29% better efficacité (210 vs 150 J/TH). That said, the Antminer AL1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer KS5 Pro — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Antminer KS5 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer KS5 Pro 31% more hashrate (16.0 vs 21.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer KS5 Pro 6% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,150 W)
  • Antminer KS5 Pro 29% better efficacité (210 vs 150 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 7% more heat output (11,464 vs 10,748 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Antminer KS5 Pro
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $15,000
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$6.80
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$17,483
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$19,967
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$22,450
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer KS5 Pro

150.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer KS5 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer KS5 Pro is more profitable at $-6.80/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer AL1 or Antminer KS5 Pro?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Antminer KS5 Pro?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Antminer KS5 Pro?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Antminer KS5 Pro runs at 150.0 J/TH — a difference of 60.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 29% better efficacité (210 vs 150 J/TH).