Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19 XP

Antminer S19 XP

Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s Puissance 3,010 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S19 XP

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Antminer S19 XP
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,010 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 14.4 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,270 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.18

Antminer S19 XP

Daily Revenue 0.00006443 BTC $5.04
Daily Electricity -$7.22
Daily Profit -$2.19
Monthly -$65.56
Yearly -$797.67

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 XP l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 21.5 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19 XP — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer AL1 and Antminer S19 XP diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 XP 775% more hashrate (16.0 vs 140.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 XP 10% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,010 W)
  • Antminer S19 XP 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 XP 1% better weight (14.5 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 12% more heat output (11,464 vs 10,270 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 XP 133% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Antminer S19 XP
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,500
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$2.19
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$5,298
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$6,095
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$6,893
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 XP

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 XP

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer AL1 or Antminer S19 XP more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 XP is more profitable at $-2.19/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S19 XP: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer AL1 or Antminer S19 XP?

The Antminer S19 XP scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Antminer S19 XP?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Antminer S19 XP runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 188.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 21.5 J/TH).