Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19 XP

Antminer S19 XP

Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s Puissance 3,010 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 XP

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer S19 XP
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,010 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.4 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,270 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer S19 XP

Daily Revenue 0.00006443 BTC $5.04
Daily Electricity -$7.22
Daily Profit -$2.19
Monthly -$65.57
Yearly -$797.76

Based on BTC price of $78,204 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 XP comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 3804248% more hashrate (0.0 vs 140.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 XP — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer S19 XP actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 XP 3804248% more hashrate (0.0 vs 140.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 27% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,010 W)
  • Antminer S19 XP 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 1% better weight (14.2 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Antminer S19 XP 37% more heat output (7,506 vs 10,270 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 XP 110% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer S19 XP
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,500
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$2.19
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$5,298
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$6,096
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$6,893
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 XP

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 XP

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 XP: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 XP is more profitable at $-2.19/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 XP: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer E9 Pro or Antminer S19 XP?

The Antminer S19 XP scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer S19 XP?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer S19 XP runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 597,804.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 21.5 J/TH).